Wrestling-Stats.com


Feb 26, 2015 & Feb 27, 2015:   WIAA State Tournament
Place: 0 with 3.0 points
Charles Serauskas 1-2
Jonah Rieber 0-2


Feb 21, 2015:   WIAA D1 Sectionals - Middleton
Place: 14 with 85.0 points
Jonah Rieber 3-1
Charles Serauskas 3-1 (3 by fall)
Ryan Bennett 2-1 (2 by fall)
Zach Gordon 2-1
Tanner Schultz 2-1 (2 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 2-2
Gabe Hauser 0-1
Alan Yusten 0-1
Jack Westcott 0-1


Feb 14, 2015:   WIAA D1 Regionals - Baraboo
Place: 13 with 184.0 points
Gabe Hauser 3-0 (1 by fall)
Charles Serauskas 3-0 (2 by fall)
Tanner Schultz 3-0 (2 by fall)
Ryan Bennett 3-1 (2 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 3-1 (2 by fall)
Alan Yusten 2-1 (1 by fall)
Jack Westcott 2-1 (2 by fall)
Jonah Rieber 2-1 (1 by fall)
Zach Gordon 2-2
Noah Steinhoff 1-2 (1 by fall)
Drake Kulmaczewski 1-2 (1 by fall)
Steven Anderson 0-2
Kyle Koelbl 0-2
Nathan Thesing 0-2


Feb 6, 2015:   Edgar
Holmen High School over Edgar 40-39
106Evan Sletteland won by forfeit
113Tanner Schultz won by fall over Colton Heil (3:40)
120Isaac Lahr won by fall over Jordan White (1:36)
126Veliko Kochiu won by decision over Ryan Bennett 5-2
132Kodi Chase won by fall over Drake Kulmaczewski (1:35)
138Jonah Rieber won by fall over Cade Littleton (2:38)
145Noah Steinhoff won by fall over Cole Lake (5:49)
152Alex Lemanski won by fall over Kyle Koelbl (3:36)
160Bryce Imhoff won by fall over Nathan Thesing (2:40)
170Devin Lemanski won by fall over Paul Boehm (0:38)
182Wylie Frahm won by fall over Jack Westcott (4:40)
195Kade Schrufnagel won by fall over Steven Anderson (2:20)
220Charles Serauskas won by decision over Wesley Dittman 5-2
285Gabe Hauser won by fall over Brad Garveen (1:28)


Feb 5, 2015:   Aquinas
Holmen High School over Aquinas 51-25
106Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
113Zach Gordon won by tech fall over Albert Flottmeyer 19-13 (05:58)
120Isaac Lahr won by forfeit
126Drake Kulmaczewski won by major over Max Michel 6-3
132Ryan Bennett won by forfeit
138Jonah Rieber won by fall over Michael Zernia (2:49)
145Ethan Reid won by decision over Noah Steinhoff 5-1
152Dylan English won by fall over Kyle Koelbl (1:14)
160Nathan Thesing won by fall over Nick Shankey (1:30)
170Peter Riley won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:24)
182Isiah Brown won by major over Jack Westcott 17-1
195Steven Anderson won by fall over Jack Horihan (3:31)
220Dante Pizzini won by fall over Alan Yusten (5:42)
285Gabe Hauser won by fall over Gage Wilson (1:36)


Jan 24, 2015:   Sparta Invitational
Place: 14 with 161.0 points
Charles Serauskas 4-0 (3 by fall)
Tanner Schultz 4-0 (3 by fall)
Zach Gordon 4-1 (2 by fall)
Jonah Rieber 4-1 (1 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 3-1 (1 by fall)
Gabe Hauser 3-2 (2 by fall)
Ryan Bennett 3-2 (3 by fall)
Nathan Thesing 3-2 (3 by fall)
Jack Westcott 2-2 (2 by fall)
Drake Kulmaczewski 2-3 (2 by fall)
Taylor Goins 0-1
Noah Steinhoff 0-2


Jan 22, 2015:   La Crosse Logan
Holmen High School over La Crosse Logan 54-19
126Ryan Bennett won by decision over Jaren Poff 6-3
132David Rodriguez won by major over Drake Kulmaczewski 8-2
138Dylan Smith won by fall over Nolan Van Dunk (01:43)
145Noah Steinhoff won by major over Aaron Zitelman 11-6
152Nick Houlihan won by decision over Jonah Rieber 11-6
160Kyle Bakalars won by fall over Nathan Thesing (00:31)
170Paul Boehm won by fall over Rowan Reynolds (01:43)
182Jack Westcott won by fall over Collin Mastin (01:43)
195Steven Anderson won by fall over Elijah Nott (03:01)
220Alan Yusten won by forfeit
285Charles Serauskas won by fall over Jacob Trussoni (01:17)
106Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
113Zach Gordon won by forfeit
120Isaac Lahr won by tech fall over Cody Larson 11-2 (05:50)


Jan 17, 2015:   New Lisbon Duals - Reedsburg Area
Holmen High School over Reedsburg Area 47-30
106Trevor Plomedahl won by forfeit
113Tanner Schultz won by decision over Mason Mcmillen 6-9
120Isaac Lahr won by major over Bryce Bierman 4-1
126Ryan Bennett won by fall over Logan Lewerenz (0:45)
132Drake Kulmaczewski won by fall over Austin Kinner (3:12)
138Brady Fry won by fall over Taylor Goins (4:00)
145Jonah Rieber won by major over Austin Bretsch 8-0
152Trey Haugen won by fall over Nathan Thesing (0:41)
160Thayden Haugen won by fall over Kyle Koelbl (0:43)
170Damian Ordonez won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:53)
182Dalton Hahn won by fall over Jack Westcott (1:48)
182Dalton Hahn won by fall over Jack Westcott (1:48)
195Steven Anderson won by forfeit
220Charles Serauskas won by fall over Aaron Finkel (0:35)
285Gabe Hauser won by fall over Hugh Champagne (2:36)


Jan 17, 2015:   New Lisbon Duals - New Lisbon
Holmen High School over New Lisbon 48-30
106Trevor Plomedahl won by fall over Collin Benson (0:18)
113Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
120Isaac Lahr won by fall over Isaac La Budda (1:05)
126Ryan Bennett won by fall over Cesar Hernandez (0:39)
132Bailey Slater won by fall over Seth Hauser (00:58)
138Sean Baumgart won by fall over Taylor Goins (03:26)
145Jonah Rieber won by decision over Stephen Burbach 3-0
152Matt Brockman won by fall over Noah Steinhoff (4:00)
160Nathan Thesing won by fall over Marshal Toelle (1:08)
170Kyle Woodward won by fall over Paul Boehm (0:58)
182Jack Westcott won by decision over Justin Giebel 6-6
195Bryan Brockman won by fall over Steven Anderson (03:04)
220Charles Serauskas won by fall over Derek Medaris (2:51)
285Gabe Hauser won by forfeit


Jan 17, 2015:   New Lisbon Duals - Rio/fall River/cambria-fries/pardeville
Holmen High School over Rio/fall River/cambria-fries/pardeville 62-18
106Tanner Schultz won by tech fall over Jake Raymond 7-0 (0:00)
113Zach Gordon won by tech fall over Brody Horton 2-0 (0:00)
120Isaac Lahr won by forfeit
126Ryan Bennett won by fall over Damon Khang (0:12)
132Drake Kulmaczewski won by fall over Andrew Hodgson (1:06)
138Dante Graham won by fall over Taylor Goins (2:30)
145Jonah Rieber won by fall over Zach Mc Cune (1:00)
152Noah Steinhoff won by fall over Joseph Hodgson (1:42)
160Nathan Thesing won by major over Lee Dunahee 8-2
170Logan De Boer won by fall over Paul Boehm (2:52)
182Jack Westcott won by fall over Kyle Canales (4:40)
195Steven Anderson won by forfeit
220Charles Serauskas won by fall over Decker Dyle (0:16)
285Brennan Burns won by fall over Gabe Hauser (0:35)


Jan 17, 2015:   New Lisbon Duals - Adams-Friendship
Holmen High School over Adams-Friendship 66-16
106Tanner Schultz won by fall over Dylan Sleeman (0:30)
113Zach Gordon won by forfeit
120Trenton Mc Manus won by major over Isaac Lahr 14-6
126Ryan Bennett won by fall over Noah Reilly (0:29)
132Drake Kulmaczewski won by forfeit
138Cole Clark won by fall over Seth Hauser (2:30)
145Noah Steinhoff won by forfeit
152Jonah Rieber won by forfeit
160Nathan Thesing won by fall over Chris Deja (4:21)
170Paul Boehm won by forfeit
182Rylan Burrows won by fall over Jack Westcott (1:16)
195Steven Anderson won by fall over Dylan Looman (1:33)
220Charles Serauskas won by fall over Collin Faretta (1:21)
285Gabe Hauser won by forfeit


Jan 15, 2015:   Sparta
Sparta over Holmen High School 48-26
106Corey Zimmerman won by decision over Trevor Plomedahl 3-1
113Tanner Schultz won by decision over David Hayes 11-6
120Isaac Lahr won by fall over Sam Forbes (5:18)
126John Roddick won by decision over Ryan Bennett 7-0
132Jaden Winchel won by fall over Seth Hauser (0:32)
138Brett Von Ruden won by fall over Taylor Goins (01:27)
145Brock Polhamus won by fall over Noah Steinhoff (2:33)
152Jonah Rieber won by tech fall over Trygve Zurfluh 12-0 (4:16)
160Hayden Krein won by fall over Nathan Thesing (0:38)
170Ryan Wisnieski won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:28)
182Logan Van Tassel won by fall over Jack Westcott (1:52)
195Walker Polhamus won by fall over Steven Anderson (1:20)
220Alan Yusten won by fall over Keyshawn Stewart (0:47)
285Charles Serauskas won by fall over Devon Smith (0:27)


Jan 10, 2015:   Sauk Prairie Eagle Invitational
Place: 17 with 152.5 points
Isaac Lahr 4-0 (2 by fall)
Tanner Schultz 4-0 (2 by fall)
Jonah Rieber 4-1 (1 by fall)
Charles Serauskas 3-1 (1 by fall)
Alan Yusten 3-2 (2 by fall)
Drake Kulmaczewski 2-2 (1 by fall)
Jack Westcott 2-3
Zach Gordon 2-3 (1 by fall)
Taylor Goins 1-2
Nathan Thesing 0-2
Dan Sullivan 0-2


Jan 8, 2015:   La Crosse Central
Holmen High School over La Crosse Central 56-19
106Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
113Zach Gordon won by tech fall over Ethan Overgard 10-0 (0:00)
120Jaden Van Maanen won by major over Isaac Lahr 21-2
126Jake Obert won by fall over Drake Kulmaczewski (0:40)
132Taylor Goins won by decision over Jacob Oliver 5-4
138James Werner won by decision over Dan Sullivan 5-1
145Jonah Rieber won by fall over Grant Pedretti (3:48)
152Nathan Thesing won by forfeit
160Connor Williams won by fall over Kyle Koelbl (1:16)
170Paul Boehm won by fall over Lance Ubersox (1:11)
182Jack Westcott won by fall over Austin Collins-martin (1:25)
195Steven Anderson won by fall over Mike Perez (2:55)
220Charles Serauskas won by fall over Nhia Xiong (0:18)
285Alan Yusten won by fall over Jarod Martinez (2:44)


Dec 29, 2014 & Dec 30, 2014:   Bi-State Classic
Place: 18 with 135.5 points
Tanner Schultz 6-0 (3 by fall)
Charles Serauskas 5-1 (4 by fall)
Dan Sullivan 4-2 (1 by fall)
Jonah Rieber 3-2
Alan Yusten 2-2 (1 by fall)
Zach Gordon 2-2
Jack Westcott 2-2 (1 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 2-2
Nathan Thesing 2-2
Steven Anderson 0-2
Drake Kulmaczewski 0-2
Taylor Goins 0-2
Paul Boehm 0-2
Nolan Van Dunk 0-3


Dec 20, 2014:   Starmont 'Doug Guilford' Invitational
Place: 20 with 81.0 points
Jonah Rieber 3-2 (1 by fall)
Tanner Schultz 2-0 (2 by fall)
Taylor Goins 2-2
Alan Yusten 2-2 (2 by fall)
Jack Westcott 2-2 (2 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 2-3 (1 by fall)
Nathan Thesing 2-3 (1 by fall)
Kyle Koelbl 0-2
Tanner Burchell 0-2


Dec 16, 2014:   Tomah
Holmen High School over Tomah 41-32
106Trevor Plomedahl won by decision over Tommy Repka 5-3
113Tanner Schultz won by fall over Bobby Bemis (1:27)
120Trey Moser won by fall over Zach Gordon (3:50)
126Isaac Lahr won by fall over Alec Devito (1:07)
132Hunter Pierce won by decision over Ryan Bennett 9-2
138Travis Von Haden won by fall over Seth Hauser (3:18)
145Casey Curran won by tech fall over Taylor Goins 14-2 (5:37)
152Jonah Rieber won by major over Isaac Linzmeier 21-9
160Nathan Thesing won by fall over Collin Sampson (0:44)
170Justice Blackhawk won by fall over Kyle Koelbl (1:13)
195Jack Westcott won by major over Jack Hessil 7-1
220Alan Yusten won by fall over Ryan Taylor (0:24)
285Gabe Hauser won by fall over Zach Herricks (1:26)


Dec 13, 2014:   Waunakee Warrior Varsity Invitational
Place: 15 with 247.5 points
Tanner Schultz 5-0 (4 by fall)
Drake Kulmaczewski 4-0 (1 by fall)
Jonah Rieber 4-1 (2 by fall)
Reed Williams 4-1 (1 by fall)
Ryan Bennett 3-2 (2 by fall)
Jack Westcott 3-2 (1 by fall)
Zach Gordon 3-2 (2 by fall)
Trevor Plomedahl 3-2 (1 by fall)
Taylor Goins 2-3 (1 by fall)
Gabe Hauser 2-3
Dan Sullivan 2-3 (1 by fall)
Seth Hauser 2-3
Nathan Thesing 2-3 (2 by fall)
Isaac Lahr 2-3 (2 by fall)
Alan Yusten 1-4 (1 by fall)
Peyton Rensberry 0-4
Paul Boehm 0-5


Dec 11, 2014:   Onalaska
Holmen High School over Onalaska 69-12
106Trevor Plomedahl won by forfeit
113Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
120Zach Gordon won by forfeit
126Isaac Lahr won by fall over Stephon Allen (01:07)
132Ryan Bennett won by fall over Brady Barth (1:55)
138Seth Hauser won by forfeit
145Taylor Goins won by forfeit
152Dan Sullivan won by decision over Zach Uderman 13-7
160Jonah Rieber won by forfeit
170Nathan Thesing won by forfeit
182Cameron Robbert won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:21)
195Konrad Ernst won by fall over Jack Westcott (4:40)
220Charles Serauskas won by forfeit
285Gabe Hauser won by fall over Houston Dorn (4:56)


Dec 6, 2014:   Holmen Duals - Weston/Ithaca
Holmen High School over Weston/Ithaca 60-24
106Trevor Plomedahl won by fall over Gavin Burch (1:56)
113Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
120Zach Gordon won by forfeit
126Isaac Lahr won by forfeit
132Hunter Dischler won by fall over Drake Kulmaczewski (2:51)
138Ryan Bennett won by fall over Cade Rosenow (0:54)
145Stetson Clary won by fall over Taylor Goins (1:10)
152Jonah Rieber won by forfeit
160Dan Sullivan won by fall over Austin Kast (3:46)
170Kyle Koelbl won by forfeit
182Paul Boehm won by forfeit
195Jack Westcott won by forfeit
220Ossian Sharp won by fall over Steven Anderson (01:29)
285Carson Mccauley won by fall over Alan Yusten (3:21)


Dec 6, 2014:   Holmen Duals - Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln over Holmen High School 60-6
106Bryson Einerson won by decision over Trevor Plomedahl 3-0
113Matrix Jisko won by major over Tanner Schultz 11-1
120Zach Gordon won by decision over Aj Eswein 7-3
126Patrick Spray won by major over Isaac Lahr 11-9
132Ryan Bennett won by decision over Max Benitz 5-3
138Bergh Diebel won by fall over Seth Hauser (1:38)
145Alec Dickerson won by decision over Taylor Goins 6-4
152Dylan Hall won by fall over Jonah Rieber (2:31)
160Peyton Einerson won by fall over Dan Sullivan (5:17)
182Brock Benitz won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:06)
195Nathan Fuller won by major over Jack Westcott 15-3
220Cody Abel won by fall over Alan Yusten (3:22)


Dec 6, 2014:   Holmen Duals - Forest City
Holmen High School over Forest City 54-18
106Trevor Plomedahl won by decision over Alec Fett 6-1
113Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
120Zach Gordon won by forfeit
126Isaac Lahr won by forfeit
132Ryan Bennett won by fall over Blake Jacobs (1:44)
138Pierce Gelhaus won by fall over Seth Hauser (2:55)
145Taylor Goins won by decision over Maverick Freerksen 4-2
152Dan Sullivan won by decision over Easton Jacobs 4-5
160Jonah Rieber won by decision over Landon Josten 5-2
182Beau Sorenson won by fall over Paul Boehm (1:21)
195Steven Anderson won by forfeit
220Jack Westcott won by fall over Adam Eden (3:36)
285Alan Yusten won by fall over Garrett Northrup (1:21)


Dec 6, 2014:   Holmen Duals - Caledonia
Caledonia over Holmen High School 61-12
106Trevor Plomedahl won by decision over Trevor Vick 8-4
113Kyle Cavanaugh won by major over Tanner Schultz 7-0
120Zach Schneider won by fall over Zach Gordon (5:21)
126Justin Stemper won by fall over Isaac Lahr (5:02)
132Hunter Hauser Caldwell won by fall over Ryan Bennett (1:18)
138David Seymour won by decision over Seth Hauser 14-8
145Tylor Nelson won by fall over Taylor Goins (5:58)
152Drew Stemper won by fall over Dan Sullivan (1:10)
160Jonah Rieber won by decision over Austin Werner 4-0
182Eli Craig won by fall over Paul Boehm (0:48)
195Alex Goergen won by fall over Jack Westcott (3:29)
220Steven Anderson won by fall over Brent Wrobley (2:35)
285Hunter Hoscheit won by fall over Alan Yusten (0:29)


Dec 6, 2014:   Holmen Duals - West Salem/Bangor
Holmen High School over West Salem/Bangor 54-21
106Trevor Plomedahl won by forfeit
113Tanner Schultz won by forfeit
120Trevor Resheske won by decision over Zach Gordon 7-3
126Isaac Lahr won by fall over Noah Reedy (05:19)
132Quintin Browne won by fall over Drake Kulmaczewski (1:29)
138Mac Anderson won by fall over Ryan Bennett (2:31)
145Devin Bahr won by fall over Taylor Goins (0:52)
152Jonah Rieber won by decision over Nathan Schomberg 6-4
160Dan Sullivan won by forfeit
170Kyle Koelbl won by forfeit
182Paul Boehm won by forfeit
195Jack Westcott won by forfeit
220Charles Serauskas won by decision over Aaron Broer 14-9
285Alan Yusten won by fall over Barrett Rogge (1:06)





By Wrestler:

By Season: